Writing and Visual Arts Applications Are Open - Learn more!

All Fellows

2021-2022

 

Visual Arts 

Ellen Akimoto
Austin Ballard*
Kevin Brisco Jr.
Widline Cadet
Emsaki
Nick Fagan
Elizabeth Flood
Lavaughan Jenkins
Tom Pappas*
Georden West

Writing

Molly Anders
Shastri Akella
Laura Cresté
Tracy Fuad
Sterling HolyWhiteMountain
Vedran Husić*
Eduardo Martinez-Leyva
Zeynep Özakat
Samyak Shertok
H.R. Webster*

2019-2020

Visual Arts

Johannes James Barfield
Coady Brown*
Raul De Lara
Akiko Jackson*
Anina Major
Hannah E. Morris
Pat Phillips
Jake Troyli
Antonius-Tín Bui
Autumn Wallace

Writing

Gbolahan Adeola
Callie Collins
Nora Corrigan
Kevin Fitchett
Esther Lin
Francisco Márquez
Joy Priest
J.W. Ptacek
Hanna Pylväinen*
Alex Walton*

2018-2019

Visual Arts

Wilder Alison*
Coady Brown*
Sara Dittrich
Cheyenne Julien
Arghavan Khosravi
Alina Perez
SV Randall
Sara Stern
Stephanie J Woods
Rosey Ybarra

Writing

Praveen Krishna
Gabe Kruis
Kannan R., Mahadevan
Sara Martin
Philip Matthews*
Laura Neal
J. Stillwell Powers
Cecily Scutt
Austin Segrest
J. Preston Witt

2017-2018

Visual Arts

Herman Aguirre
Maia Chao
Julia Gartrell
Lydia Hicks
Peter Glenn Oakley
Jenna Pirello
Simonette Quamina
Jacob Rivkin
Anne Clare Rogers
Esteban Del Valle

Writing

Hannah Beresford
Brendan Bowles
April Freely*
David Hutcheson
Frances Hwang
David Hoon Kim
Gabriel Louis
Christa Romanosky
H.R. Webster*
Candace Wiley

2016-2017

Visual Arts

Wilder Alison*
Austin Ballard
George Jenne*
Troy Michie
Abraham Murley
Jagdeep Raina
Aaron Richmond*
Becky Sellinger
Sable Elyse Smith
Victoria-Idongesit Udondian

Writing

A.H. Jerriod Avant*
Joseph Cassara
Leila Chatti
Michael Deagler
Hilary Vaughn Dobel
Cornelius Fitzpatrick
Akil Kumarasamy
Tom Macher*
Philip Matthews*
Sam Ross

2015-2016

Visual Arts

Sarah Aubry
Erin Diebboll
Heidi Hahn*
Marisa Manso
Isaac McCaslin
Michael Menchaca
Jennifer Packer*
Aaron Richmond*
Amy Ritter
Dave Walsh

Writing

Leslie Marie Aguilar
A.H. Jerriod Avant*
Tia Clark
Allison Davis
Christa Fraser*
Anushka Jasraj
Sara Eliza Johnson*
Sophia Lin
Asako Serizawa
Safiya Sinclair

2014-2015

Visual Arts

Anthony Baab
Amy Brener
Bruno Cancado
Juan Pablo Echeverri
Rachel Gelenius
Heidi Hahn*
George Jenne*
Bridget Mullen*
Jennifer Packer*
Alexandria Smith*

Writing

Laura Eve Engel
Christa Fraser*
April Freely*
Alen Hamza
Rebecca Gayle Howell*
Young Rader
Cecily Scutt
Annie Sloniker*
Stephanie Soileau
Sophia Starmack

2013-2014

Visual Arts

Firelei Baez
Jarrod Beck*
Alejandro GuzmánAkiko Jackson*
Alice Miceli De Araujo
Gabriel Pionkowski
Pieter Paul Pothoven*
Alexandria Smith*
Sarah Sohn*
Lendita Xhemajli

Writing

Domenick Ammirati
Ari Banias*
Bill Carty
Sara Gelston
Vedran Husić*
Greg Jackson
Sam Leader*
Naomi Mulvihill
Andrew Palmer
Alex Walton*

2012-2013

Visual Arts

Mike Calway-Fagen
Nicholas Des Cognets*
Jane Corrigan
Heather Hart
Lisa Iglesias
Alison O’Daniel
Jacolby Satterwhite*
Jennifer Sullivan
Nicky Tavares
Esteban Del Valle

Writing

Katie Bellas
Leopoldine Core
Aja Gabel
Miriam Bird Greenberg
Michael Hinken*
Sara Miller
Margaret Reges*
Joshua Rivkin
Annie Sloniker*
Jacob Sunderlin

2011-2012

Visual Arts

Golnar Adili*
Jarrod Beck*
Nicholas Des Cognets*
Jonathan Ehrenberg
Candice Lin
Andy Ness*
Jacolby Satterwhite*
Jeannie Simms
Sarah Sohn*
Rob Swainston

Writing

Ari Banias*
Charles Conley*
Nicole Terez Dutton
Tom Macher*
Sarah Rose Nordgren*
Matthew Neill Null
Hanna Pylväinen*
Solmaz Sharif
Brandon Som
Vinnie Wilhelm

2010-2011

Visual Arts

Golnar Adili*
Matt Bollinger*
Julia Brown*
Jonathan Edwards
Gal Kinan
Jonggeon, Lee
Bridget Mullen
Andy Ness*
John Peña
Kirsten Ullrich*

Writing

Kirsten Andersen*
Malachi Black
Boris Fishman
Rebecca Gayle Howell*
Cheri Johnson*
Andrew Meredith
Jacob Shores-Argüello
Christopher Shortsleeve
Jackie Thomas-Kennedy
Marcus Wicker

2009-2010

Visual Arts

Nadia Ayari
Taylor Baldwin*
Matt Bollinger*
Robin Mandel
Elizabeth Mooney
Leslie Murray*
Sarah Peters
Martin Smick
Kirsten Ullrich*
Jacob Yanes

Writing

Brian Booker
Sara Eliza Johnson*
Sam Leader*
Rebecca Lindenberg
Sara Majka
Sophie McManus*
Michael Morse*
Margaret Reges*
Greg Schutz
Melissa Tuckey

2008-2009

Visual Arts

Taylor Baldwin*
Julia Brown*
Adam Davies
Meghan Gordon*
Michelle Kong
Lilly McElroy
Jason Mones
Leslie Murray*
Micha Patiniott
Minako Shirakura*

Writing

Deborah Bernhardt*
Charles Conley*
Amanda Coplin
E.A. Durden
Erica Ehrenberg
Nadia Kalman*
Sophie McManus*
Michael Morse*
Sarah Rose Nordgren*
Sam Reed

2007-2008

Visual Arts

Christy Georg
Meghan Gordon*
Robert Gutierrez
Janelle Iglesias
Roberta Fleming
Steve McClure*
Nathalie Miebach*
Kambui Olujimi
Minako Shirakura*
Song Xin

Writing

Pilar Gómez-Ibáñez
Michael Hinken*
Cheri Johnson*
Nadia Kalman*
Cynthia Lowen
Fiona McFarlane*
John Murillo
Nancy Kathleen Pearson*
Melissa Range
Amanda Rea

2006-2007

Visual Arts

Kate Clark
Echo Eggebrecht
Jeannine Harkleroad
Ezra Johnson
Luke Lamborn
Tala Madani
Steve McClure*
Nathalie Miebach*
Justin Richel*
Phillip Whitman*

Writing

Samuel Amadon
Michael Dickman
Patrick Ryan Frank*
Daniel Khalastchi
Nam Le
Fiona McFarlane*
Daniyal Mueenuddin
Nancy Kathleen Pearson*
Lydia Peelle
Chris Stuck*

2005-2006

Visual Arts

Geoffrey Chadsey*
Ramon Fernandez-Bofill
Adam Frelin
Colette Fu
Timothy Horn
Justin Richel*
Carrie Scanga*
Amanda Tétrault
Phillip Whitman*
Elizabeth Zans

Writing

Nathan Bartel
Matthew Dickman
Patrick Ryan Frank*
Charles McLeod
Anne Sanow*
Martin Seay
Peter Short
Preston Mark Stone
Jillian Weise*
Thomas Yagoda

2004-2005

Visual Arts

Erica Cho
Deborah Davidovits
Matt Harle*
Josh Jordan
Rajkamal Kahlon
Carrie Scanga*
Kristen Schiele
Alyssa Schmidt
Grace Sullivan*
Chuck Webster

Writing

Lila Byock
Tyehimba Jess
Viet Thanh Nguyen
Emily Rapp
Tim Ross*
David Semanki
Abraham E. Smith
Shimon Tanaka*
Andrew Tomlinson
Jillian Weise*

2003-2004

Visual Arts

Carla Castro
Geoffrey Chadsey*
Angela Dufresne*
Carlos Jackson
John Knight
Viet Le
Pamela Robertson-Pearce*
Rachel Schuder
Anthony Viti*
Bernard Williams

Writing

Maggie Dietz
Zach Finch
Justin Haynes
Kathryn Maris*
Thomas O’Malley*
Tim Ross*
Anne Sanow*
Jason Schneiderman
Emily Shelton
Shimon Tanaka*

2002-2003

Visual Arts

Angela Dufresne*
Carlos Ferguson
James Everett Stanley
Michael Jones McKean
Alexandra Newmark
Lamar Peterson*
Pamela Robertson-Pearce*
MiYoung Sohn*
Grace Sullivan*
Tricia Lynn Townes

Writing

Kirsten Andersen*
Tim Earley*
Esi Edugyan
Ephen Glenn Colter
Frances Hwang
Kirun Kapur
Sabrina Orah Mark
Caitlin Grace McDonnell
Dominic Saucedo
Salvatore Scibona*

2001-2002

Visual Arts

Eric Conrad*
Xiaoqing (Jenny) Ding
Eric Hongisto
James Huang
Elliot Hundley
Yun-fei Ji
Victoria Neel*
Lamar Peterson*
MiYoung Sohn*
Bethany Springer

Writing

Caroline Crumpacker
Regan Good
Victoria Häggblom
Ada Limón
Jon Loomis*
Thomas O’Malley*
Salvatore Scibona*
Chris Stuck*
Jennifer Tseng*
Jason Zuzga

2000-2001

Visual Arts

Yee Jan Bao
Eric Conrad*
Mary Jane Dean*
Kimberley Hart*
Jenny Humphreys*
Esther Jiskoot
Hans Van Meeuwen
Victoria Neel*
Ayae Takahashi
Anthony Viti*

Writing

Deborah Bernhardt*
Paul Harding
Hal Horton
Major Jackson
Jill McDonough
Jonathan Pugh*
Jennifer Tseng*
Laurie Weeks
Katharine Whitcomb
Mark Wunderlich*

1999-2000

Visual Arts

Ellen Altfest
Mary Jane Dean*
Kimberley Hart*
Sedrick Huckaby
Mala Iqbal*
Portia Munson*
Robert Nadeau
Katherine Megumi Shozawa
Kimberly Varella
Rachel White

Writing

Paulette Beete
Nick Flynn*
Pam Greenberg
Amanda Kim
Maurice Manning
Jonathan Pugh*
Nancy Reisman*
Justin Tussing
Ronaldo Wilson
Sari Wilson

1998-1999

Visual Arts

Karen Dow
Kirsten Hassenfeld
Todd Hebert
Mala Iqbal*
Colin McLain
Traven Pelletier*
Sandra Scolnik
Rebecca Smith
Hae-Won Won

Writing

Matthew Cooperman
Tim Earley*
Christine Hume
Victor LaValle
Victoria Lancelotta
Angela Shaw
Virginia Smith
Monica Wesolowska
Suzanne Wise*

1997-1998

Visual Arts

Eckhard Etzold
Darcy Hammer*
Hillary Harp
Blainey Kern
Stephen Linksvayer
Sarah Rapson*
Gelsy Verna
Karen Yamauchi

Writing

Elizabeth Arnold
Lee Briccetti
Susan Choi
Carin Clevidence
Suji Kwock Kim
Jhumpa Lahiri
Nancy Reisman*
Suzanne Wise*

1996-1997

Visual Arts

John Calhoun
Tari Campbell*
Ellen Gallagher*
Darcy Hammer*
Larry Mullins
Traven Pelletier*
Ben Pranger
Sarah Rapson*
Jenna Spevack
Allyson Strafella

Writing

John Dalton*
Adam Haslett
Richard Keller
Kathryn Maris*
Heather McGowan
Sarah Messer
Jacob Molyneux
Mary Jane Nealon*
Lisa Sewell
Patrice Vidal
Mark Wunderlich*

1995-1996

Visual Arts

Barbara Andrus*
Tari Campbell*
Didier Corallo*
Bernadette Fox*
Ellen Gallagher*
Hiroyuki Hamada
Sarah Oppenheimer
Melanie Shin
Kari Stromsted
Tabitha Vevers

Writing

Nuar Alsadir
Judy Budnitz
Thomas Sayers Ellis
Thomas Glave
Atar Hadari
Barbara Lewis
Mary Jane Nealon*
Emmy Perez
Darby Sanders
Andrew Towle*
Alpay Ulku*

1994-1995

Visual Arts

Barbara Andrus*
Eugene Constan
Didier Corallo*
Bernadette Fox*
Jared Handelsman
Jenny Jaramillo
Honour Mack
Ludwika Ogorzelec*
Christopher Romer
N. Kahn/R. Selesnick

Writing

Peter Ho Davies
Anna Keesey
Marshall Klimasewiski
Zachary Lazar
Jon Loomis*
David Matias
Greg Miller
Faith Shearin*
Melanie Sumner*
Alpay Ulku*

1993-1994

Visual Arts

Polly Burnell
Dana Carlson
Shelley Dougherty
David Fludd*
Jenny Humphreys*
Bo Joseph
Portia Munson*
Jack Pierson
Janice Redman*
Michelle Weinberg

Writing

Dean Albarelli*
John Dalton*
Katherine Hazzard
Fred G. Leebron
Richard McCann*
Daniel Mueller
Faith Shearin*
Adrienne Su
Melanie Sumner*
Joshua Weiner

1992-1993

Visual Arts

Lee Boroson
Jane Fine
David Fludd*
Matt Harle*
Alicia Henry*
Linda Matalon
Mindy Mills
Itty Neuhaus*
Andrew Norton
Janice Redman*

Writing

Joshua Clover
Lucinda Grealy
Matthew Klam
Paul Lisicky*
Janet MacFadyen
Elizabeth McCracken*
Joy Nolan
Andrew Peterson
Martha Ramsey
Robert Siegel

1991-1992

Visual Arts

Bailey Bob Bailey*
Mary Behrens
James Esber
Alicia Henry*
Dariusz Lipski
Itty Neuhaus*
Helen O’Toole
Marty Skocilich
Duane Slick*
Jordan Wolfson

Writing

Deborah Artman
Danella Carter
Nick Flynn*
Brian Kiteley*
Paul Lisicky*
Richard Nester*
Timothy Seibles
Andrew Towle*
Nancy White
Jacqueline Woodson

1990-1991

Visual Arts

Richard Baker*
Eun-Ju Kang*
Tristin Lowe
William Mead*
Andrew Mockler
Ludwika Ogorzelec*
Mark Oliver
Tom Pappas
Beverly Ress
Duane Slick*

Writing

Mary Gilliland
Eli Gottlieb
John D. Howell
Michael Klein
Carole Maso*
Elizabeth McCracken*
Ann Patchett
Louise Rafkin*
Gary Short
Sandi Wisenberg

1989-1990

Visual Arts

Bailey Bob Bailey*
Richard Baker*
Charles Burwell
Jack Carter*
Eun-Ju Kang*
Irene Lipton*
William Mead*
Kerry Pease
Madelline Silber
Gerald Wise

Writing

Dean Albarelli*
Edison Dupree*
Rita Gabis
Suzanne Horoschak
Karen Kipp
Barry Kitterman
Robert McBrearty
Louise Rafkin*
Candice Reffe*
Lynda Schraufnagel

1988-1989

Visual Arts

Jack Carter*
Larry Dobens*
David Kramer
David Krueger*
Irene Lipton*
Carrie Matchett
Todd Pittman
Ann Reichlin
Laura Stout
Marsha Trattner

Writing

Sophie Cabot Black
J.C. Ellefson
Terrence E. Holt*
Ivor Irwin
Robert Lunday*
Patricia MacInnes
Kathy Miller
Josip Novakovich
Barbara Selfridge
Belle Waring

1987-1988

Visual Arts

Robert Andriulli
Pamela Brown*
Martin Folan
Polly Kiesel
Dyan Ray
Zizi Raymond
Doug Ritter
Joy Shipman
Cecile Wick
William Lateff Yoder

Writing

Dorothy Barresi
Catherine Bush
Terrence E. Holt*
Matthew Kopka
Rodger Moody*
Brenda Marie Osbey
Evelyn Reilly
Bob Ross
Vanessa Ryder*
Lawrence Siems

1986-1987

Visual Arts

Pamela Brown*
Julie Freeman Campbell
David Gloman
Maryalice Johnston*
Indira Obeyesekere
Scott Peters
Jackie Present
Charles Spurrier*
Ritsuko Taho*
Lisa Yuskavage

Writing

Jon Davis
Chris Holbrook
Andrew Hudgins
Robert Lunday*
Carole Maso*
Michael McGuire*
Victoria Redel
David Rivard*
S. Daniel Simko
Dean Young

1985-1986

Visual Arts

Maureen Clyne
Larry Dobens*
Sharon Horvath
Maryalice Johnston*
Gary Mitchell
Charles Spurrier*
Keith Strahan*
Ritsuko Taho*
Vicky Tomayko
Quentin Walter

Writing

Indira Ganesan*
Robin Hemley
Laurie Henry
Tony Hoagland
James Hughes
Candice Reffe*
Heidi Jon Schmidt*
Charlie Smith
Richard Spilman
Irene Wanner

1984-1985

Visual Arts

Linda Day
Ellen Driscoll*
David Krueger*
Jennie Livingston
Martha McCollough*
Denise Minter
James Rielly
Ronald Sloane
Victoria Stoll*
Keith Strahan*

Writing

Peter Behrens
Alison Deming
Indira Ganesan*
David Michael Kaplan
Brian Kiteley*
Robin Rebecca Mack-Rafikkahre*
Maureen McCoy*
Mary Ann Rishel
David Rivard*
Jim Simmerman

1983-1984

Visual Arts

Riley Brewster*
Roger Camp
Stephen Dalis
Ellen Driscoll*
Stephanie Frank
Jeff Gompertz
Martha McCollough*
Jenny McNutt
Garry Mitchell
Jim Peters*

Writing

Michelle Carter
Edison Dupree*
Marie Howe
Dennis Mathis*
Maureen McCoy*
Rodger Moody*
Robert Shapard
John Carlos Vargas
David Wojahn*
Franz Wright

1982-1983

Visual Arts

Elizabeth Awalt*
Riley Brewster*
Ken Buhler
Marcie Feldman
Kenzo Horii*
Emily Kenas*
Jim Peters*
Dan Rice
Victoria Stoll*

Writing

Lucie Brock-Broido
Cyrus Cassells
Carl Clatterbuck
Karen Fish
Alice Fulton
Cynthia Huntington*
Robin Rebecca Mack-Rafikkahre*
Neil McMahon
Heidi Jon Schmidt*
Kate Wheeler

1981-1982

Visual Arts

Elizabeth Awalt*
Lucinda Johnson*
Emily Kenas*
Susan Lyman
Roxi Marsen
Sam Messer
Harriet Pappas*
Ivy Parsons
Stephen Read
Lance Sprague

Writing

Gerald Flatherty
Catherine Gammon*
Fred Haefele
Tama Janowitz
Denis Johnson
Laura Marello
Cleopatra Mathis
Tom Sleigh*
Bruce Smith
Carrie Smith

1980-1981

Visual Arts

Mary Armstrong*
Carole Bolger*
Jim Elniski
Andrea Epstein
Kenzo Horii*
Lucinda Johnson*
Jennie McDade
Deborah Morris
Harriet Pappas*
Shelley Simpson*

Writing

Leslie Boone
Michael Cunningham
Maria Flook
Edward Hower
Yusef Komunyakaa
Carolyn Maisel*
Dennis Mathis*
Julia Thacker*
David Wojahn*
Carolyne Wright

1979-1980

Visual Arts

Mary Armstrong*
John Benvenuto
Janet Bernstein*
Carole Bolger*
Philip Chan
Stoney Conley*
Christopher Gardner*
Betty-Sue Hertz
Karen Schifano
Shelley Simpson*
Vladimir Urban

Writing

Michael Burkard*
Lorna Dee Cervantes
Michael Collier
Ivy Goodman
Jaimy Gordon
John Morgan
Jayne Anne Phillips
T.N.R. Rogers*
R.L. Shafner
Tom Sleigh*

1978-1979

Visual Arts

Janet Bernstein*
Linda Bond
Paul Bowen*
Michael Brown*
Stoney Conley*
Christopher Gardner*
Dana Kane
Nancy Modlin
Philip Rosenthal*
Joy Shipman

Writing

Steven Bauer
Michael Burkard*
Denise Cassens*
Cynthia Huntington*
Carolyn Maisel*
Kathy Meads
T.N.R. Rogers*
Jason Shinder
Julia Thacker*

1977-1978

Visual Arts

Paul Bowen*
Michael Brown*
Bob Lavallee
Stewart MacFarlane
Peter Macara
Susan Maraneck
Anne Matthews*
Chuck McCorkle*
Philip Rosenthal*
Bert Yarborough*

Writing

Wendy Battin*
James Brown
Denise Cassens*
Judith Beth Cohen*
Catherine Gammon*
Michael McGuire*
Susan Mitchell*
Kate (Donna K.) Rushin
Ajyra Stedman*
John Witte

1976-1977

Visual Arts

Chuck Anderson*
Nancy Bastien
Mary Cunningham
Ann Feitelson
Russell Kimball
David Longwell*
Anne Matthews*
Chuck McCorkle*
David Wheeler*
Bert Yarborough*

Writing

Pamela Alexander*
Wendy Battin*
Ben Brooks*
Jennie Fields
Debora Greger*
Tamara Kennelly*
Jim Lindsey
Richard Nester*
David Rigsbee
Ajyra Stedman*

1975-1976

Visual Arts

Chuck Anderson*
Case Crenshaw
David Longwell*
Katherine Morris
Carol Tittle*
David Werner*
David Wheeler*

Writing

Pamela Alexander*
Wayne Biddle
Ben Brooks*
Judith Beth Cohen*
Debora Greger*
Lawrence Kearney
Tamara Kennelly*
Greg Pape*
Vanessa Ryder*
John Skoyles*
Ellen Wittlinger*

1974-1975

Visual Arts

Joel Bennett*
Les Bohnenkamp*
Oury Engolz
Steve Miller*
Suzanna Schell*
Carol Tittle*
David Werner*

Writing

Stephen Dickinson*
Beverly Gudanowski
Annabelle Hebert
Harry de la Houssaye*
Martin Nakell
Greg Pape*
John Skoyles*
Diane Wald*
Robert Weinstein*
Ellen Wittlinger*
Gwen Worley*

1973-1974

Visual Arts

Les Bohnenkamp*
Connie Campbell
Bill Cooper
Martha Fowlkes
Rebecca Howland
Steve Miller*
Philip Mulvey
John Murray
Suzanna Schell*
Elisa Tan*

Writing

Stephen Dickinson*
Lyle Fox*
Harry de la Houssaye*
Linda Lombardo
Diane Wald*
Robert Weinstein*
Gwen Worley*

1972-1973

Visual Arts

Joel Bennett*
Pauline Di Blasi
Karl Drescher
Frank Egloff
Carrie Goldwater
Gary Golkin
Ed Knowles
Mark Libby
Randy Rupert*
Elisa Tan*

Writing

Ed Connolly
Molly Malone Cook*
Lyle Fox*
Richard Hall*
Lucy Hoague*
Jennifer Humphrey*
William Joyce
Richard McCann*
Frank Scozzafava*
Richard Stratton

1971-1972

Visual Arts

Aileen Bassis
Toni Begman*
Bill DeLottie*
Judy Dukes
Bill Evaul*
Kathy Ferguson
Will Hipps
Jane Horner
Susan Peters
Randy Rupert*
Winifred Tickner
Don Wynn

Writing

Molly Malone Cook*
Norman Dukes*
Rodney Garbato
Peter Ginandes*
Joseph Goodman*
Miriam Goodman*
Richard Hall*
Lucy Hoague*
Jennifer Humphrey*
Greg Kohl
Jeff Kresser
Elena Newman*
Kathleen Norris
William O’Rourke*
Eric Overmeyer
Louis Postel
Frank Scozzafava*
David Scroggy
Celia Wilfong

1970-1971

Visual Arts

Richard Aakre
Fran Antmann*
Toni Begman*
Wayne Cardinalli
Bill Evaul*
Jim Hughes
Sharli Powers Land*
Richard Weinstein

Writing

Keith Althaus*
Norman Dukes*
Harriet Eskenazi
Peter Frawley*
Bill Gilson*
Peter Ginandes*
Alex Goldman
Joseph Goodman*
Miriam Goodman*
Tom Lindsay
Edward Nee
Elena Newman*
William O’Rourke*
Gene Scalzo
Roger Skillings*

1969-1970

Visual Arts

Fran Antmann*
Susan Baker
Bob Bobrowski*
Hyla Shifra Bolsta*
Ken Bostwick
Timothy Bright
Barbara Brooks
Bill DeLottie*
Bill Fitts*
Alessandra Gieffers
Skip Hoffman
Pamela Jason
Michael Kahn*
Sharli Powers Land*
Bill Ludwig
Conrad Malicoat*
Eleanor Meldahl
Robert Rakita*
William Scott*
Ron Shuebrook
George Spade
Helena Zimel

Writing

Keith Althaus*
Peter Frawley*
John Bart Gerald
Bill Gilson*
Louise Glück
Margaret Murray
Roger Skillings*

1968: February – April

Visual Arts

Bernie Beckman*
Jack Gregory*
Robert Melville Johnson
Michael Kahn*
John J. Kelly
Joan Pereira*

1968-1969: November 68 – May 69

Visual Arts

Bernie Beckman*
Bob Bobrowski*
Hyla Shifra Bolsta*
Moe Van Dereck
Roger Drowne
Joan Elliot
Bill Fitts*
Jack Gregory*
Jane Kogan
Conrad Malicoat*
Joan Pereira*
Bernard Polchick
Robert Rakita*
William Scott*
Whitey Threadgill
Joan Wye

24 Pearl Street
Provincetown, MA 02657
508.487.9960

© 2022 Fine Arts Work Center in Provincetown